дистрибуция сетевого
и телекоммуникационного оборудования

Новосибирск, ул. Красногорская, 25, офис 304

+7 383286-20-48
  • RiT Technologies

ВОК в плотном буфере

  • От 2 до 12 волокон, каждое в плотном буфере
  • Каждое волокно заключено в плотный буфер (0,9 мм) из термопластического полимера
  • Для упрощения идентификации волокон буферные покрытия окрашены в разные цвета
  • Впитывающее воду стекловолокно служит и для усиления конструкции, и для защиты от воды
  • Устойчивая к воздействию ультрафиолета (UV) оболочка LSZH (Low Smoke - с малым уровнем выделения дыма; Zero Halogen - не содержащая галогенов)

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

Single Loose

 

Test

Detail Specifications

Test Procedure


 

IEC-60794-1-2 
Test Method

 TIA/EIA-455
FOTS No

Maximum Pulling Load 1500 N

E1

33

Maximum Operating Load 60% of pulling load

E1

33

Minimum Bending Radius
Installation
Long Term


20 x cable O.D
10 x cable O.D

E11

104

Max. Compressive Loading 2,000N

E3

41

Repeated Impact 2.9 N.m (J) 3x2 impacts

E4

25

Twist (Torsion) 180ºx10 times 125 times the cable O.D.

E7

85

Storage Temperature Range -20ºc to +60ºc

F1

3

Operating Temperature Range -20ºc to +50ºc

F1

3

 

Cable Weight and Diameter

  

 

No. of fibers

Nom. Cable Outer 
Diameter (mm)

Nom. Cable
Weight (kg/km)

2

4

17

4

5

25

8

6

33

12

7.5

45

 

Fiber-Optic Cable Standard Color Code
 

 

Unit
Number

Color

1

Blue

2

Orange

3

Green

4

Brown

5

Grey

6

White

Unit
Number

Color

7

Red

8

Black

9

Yellow

10

Violet

11

Pink

12

Turquoise

        

  

Single Mode Fibers Standard Specifications

  

Parameter

Standard per
ITU-T G.652D

Units

Attenuation, Loose Tube Cables:

                 @1310 nm
                
@1550 nm

 
≤ 0.38
≤ 0.28

dB/km

Dispersion:   between 120 and 1360 nm     
                 (O Band):
                
between 1530 and 1565 nm
                
(C Band)
                 
between 1565 and 1625 nm
                
(L Band)

≤3.5

≤ 18

≤ 22

ps/(nm*km)

Zero Dispersion Wavelength

1311±11

nm

Mode Field Diameter   @ 1300 nm
                             @ 1550 nm

9.2±0.5
10.4±1.0

μm

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

≤ 1260

nm

PMD (Individual fiber)

≤ 0.2

ps/km1/2

Cladding Diameter

125±1.0

μm

Core/Cladding Concentricity Error

≤ 0.5

μm

Cladding Non-Circularity

≤ 1.0

%

Coating Diameter (un-dyed)

245±10

μm

Proof-Test Level

0.7

GN/m2




  

Single Mode Fibers Standard Specifications

 

 

Parameter

50 / 125
μm

50 / 125
μm

62.5 / 125
μm

Units

ISO/IEC 11801
Classification(2)

OM2

OM3

OM1

-

Attenuation, Loose Tube
Cables:

            @850 nm

            @1300 nm

 

≤ 3.2
≤ 1.0

 

≤ 3.5
≤ 1.0

dB/km

Bandwidth (2)

            @850 nm      
            @1300 nm


≤ 500(3)
≤ 800(3)


≤ 2000(4)
≤ 500


≤ 200
≤ 500

MHz*km

Numerical Aperture

0.20>±0.015

0.275>±0.015


Core Diameter

50±3

62.5±3

μm

Cladding Diameter

125±2

125±2

μm

Core Non-Circularity

≤ 6

≤ 6

%

Cladding Non-Circularity

≤ 2

≤ 2

%

Core/Cladding Offset

≤ 3

≤ 3

μm

Coating Diameter (un-dyed)

245±10

245±10

μm

Proof-Test Level

0.7

0.7

GN/m2

  1. Overfill launch measurement as per TIA-445-204
  2. Effective Modal Bandwidth as per IEC 60793-2.10 

Multi Mode Fibers GbE and 10 GbE Link Lengths

Fiber Type

62.5 / 125 μm

50 / 125 μm

50 / 125 μm

11801 Code(2)

OM-1

OM-2

OM-3

Bandwidth (3)

            @850 nm      
            @1300 nm



200 MHz.km

500 MHz.km



500 MHz.km
500 MHz.km



2000 MHz.km
500 MHz.km

Link Length for GbE(5)

@  850 nm (1000BASE-SX)

@ 1300 nm (1000BASE-LX)

 

220m
550m



550m
550m



970m
550m

Link Length for 10 GbE(6)


@  850 nm (10GBASE-SR)

@1300 nm (10GBASE-LX4)


33m
300m



82m
300m



300m (8)
300m

  1. For other fiber specification and additional details, consult RiT’s sales department.
  2. As per ISO/IEC 11801:2002 or EN 50173.
  3. Overfill launch measurement as per TIA-455-204
  4. Effective Modal Bandwidth as per IEC 60793-2.10
  5. Per IEEE 802.3z, assuming the requirements of the Standard and associated documents are met.
  6. Per IEEE 802.3ae, assuming the requirements of standard and associated documents are met.
  7. Calculated using the 10GbE link model
  8. This link length is assured provided that:
    1. It is installed per the maximum channel insertion loss requirement of 2.6dB as outlined in the TIA 568 B.3-1, ISO 11801 2nd Ed, and IEEE 802.3ae.  The maximum channel insertion loss requirement of 2.6 dB assumes a maximum connection loss of 1.5 dB and a maximum cable attenuation of 3.5 dB/km at 850nm.
    2. It is used with an IEEE 802.3ae compliant 10GBASE-SR or 10GBASE-SW ports meeting the specifications, among other, for encircled flux as defined in Table 52.7 in IEEE 802.3ae.
Создание и продвижение сайтов — Deepsign