дистрибуция сетевого
и телекоммуникационного оборудования

Новосибирск, ул. Красногорская, 25, офис 304

+7 383286-20-48
  • RiT Technologies

Шнуры LC SMART Jumper

  • Шнуры разработаны для использования с приложениями PatchView
  • Шнур состоит из двух волокон, каждое из которых заключено в 0,6-мм плотный буфер LSZH, и дополнительного медного проводника 28 AWG – конструкция кабеля MiniZIP Triamese
  • Шнуры выпускаются с тремя типами волокон: SM, MM 50/125 OM3 и MM 62,5/125
  • Шнуры с многомодовыми волокнами окрашены в цвет слоновой кости, с одномодовыми – в синий

Construction

Jacket
Multi mode models are colored ivory (RAL 1015) and single mode models are colored blue (RAL 5015). 

LSZH (HFFR)

Constructed of an aramid yarn fiber reinforced halogen-free compound material. The compound is specifically formulated to be fire retardant and, when exposed to high temperatures, emits non-toxic, non-corrosive gases (halogen-free) and low amounts of smoke.

Flame Retardant           Complying to IEC 60332-3C   

Smoke Emission            Complying to IEC 61034

Acid Gas Emission         Complying to IEC 60754

Standards

The Jumper meets the requirements of ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and of ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.3-1 (with MM OM3 fiber).

Flammability Tests
 IEC 60332-3C,  IEC 61034, IEC 60754

 

Mechanical


Cable Dimensions 2.6 x 3.7 mm (+0/-0/1) mm
Cable Weight 14.8 kg/km
Min Bending Radius - Short Term     Loaded: 45 mm    Installed 35 mm
Maximum Tensile Strength 300 N
Maximum Compressive Load 100 N/cm
Flexing 1,000 cycles
Operating Temperature -25 to +75ºC
Storage Temperature -25 to +75ºC


Optical

 

Multi Mode
62.5/125

Multi Mode
50/125

Multi Mode
62.5/125
OM3

Single
Mode
9.3/125

Max.
Attenuation

850nm
1300nm

3.2 dB/Km
1.0 dB/Km

3.2 dB/Km
1.0 dB/Km

3.2 dB/Km
1.2 dB/Km


0.5 dB/Km

Min.
Bandwidth

850nm
1300nm

500Mhz*Km
500Mhz*Km

500Mhz*Km
500Mhz*Km

2000Mhz*Km
500Mhz*Km

 

Numeric Aperture 

0.275±0.015

0.200±0.015

0.200±0.015

 

Core Diameter  

62.5±2 µm

50±2.5 µm

50±2 µm

9.2±0.3 µm

Clad Diameter

125±1 µm

125±1 µm

125±1 µm

125±0.7 µm

Proof Test Level

100 Kpsi

62.5±2 µm

100 Kpsi

100 Kpsi

Создание и продвижение сайтов — Deepsign